Salzburg trip cost
Country averages for Austria, per traveler.
| Category | Budget | Mid-range | Luxury |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accommodation | $32 | $67 | $147 |
| Food & drink | $18 | $38 | $84 |
| Local transport | $9 | $19 | $42 |
| Activities | $12 | $26 | $56 |
| Other | $5 | $10 | $21 |
| Total per day | $76 | $160 | $350 |
Budget calculator
Daily costs for Salzburg. Using country averages; no city-specific figures have been approved yet.
- Accommodation$67 / day
- Food & drink$38 / day
- Local transport$19 / day
- Activities$26 / day
- Other$10 / day
$160 per person per day × 5 days × 2 travelers
$1,600
