Kampot trip cost
Country averages for Cambodia, per traveler.
| Category | Budget | Mid-range | Luxury |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accommodation | $12 | $29 | $76 |
| Food & drink | $7 | $17 | $43 |
| Local transport | $3 | $8 | $22 |
| Activities | $4 | $11 | $29 |
| Other | $2 | $4 | $11 |
| Total per day | $28 | $69 | $181 |
Budget calculator
Daily costs for Kampot. Using country averages; no city-specific figures have been approved yet.
- Accommodation$29 / day
- Food & drink$17 / day
- Local transport$8 / day
- Activities$11 / day
- Other$4 / day
$69 per person per day × 5 days × 2 travelers
$690
