Medellín trip cost
Country averages for Colombia, per traveler.
| Category | Budget | Mid-range | Luxury |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accommodation | $15 | $38 | $101 |
| Food & drink | $8 | $22 | $58 |
| Local transport | $4 | $11 | $29 |
| Activities | $6 | $14 | $38 |
| Other | $2 | $5 | $14 |
| Total per day | $35 | $90 | $240 |
Budget calculator
Daily costs for Medellín. Using country averages; no city-specific figures have been approved yet.
- Accommodation$38 / day
- Food & drink$22 / day
- Local transport$11 / day
- Activities$14 / day
- Other$5 / day
$90 per person per day × 5 days × 2 travelers
$900
