Split trip cost
Country averages for Croatia, per traveler.
| Category | Budget | Mid-range | Luxury |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accommodation | $23 | $55 | $126 |
| Food & drink | $13 | $31 | $72 |
| Local transport | $7 | $16 | $36 |
| Activities | $9 | $21 | $48 |
| Other | $3 | $8 | $18 |
| Total per day | $55 | $131 | $300 |
Budget calculator
Daily costs for Split. Using country averages; no city-specific figures have been approved yet.
- Accommodation$55 / day
- Food & drink$31 / day
- Local transport$16 / day
- Activities$21 / day
- Other$8 / day
$131 per person per day × 5 days × 2 travelers
$1,310
