Trinidad trip cost
Country averages for Cuba, per traveler.
| Category | Budget | Mid-range | Luxury |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accommodation | $15 | $36 | $92 |
| Food & drink | $8 | $20 | $53 |
| Local transport | $4 | $10 | $26 |
| Activities | $6 | $14 | $35 |
| Other | $2 | $5 | $13 |
| Total per day | $35 | $85 | $219 |
Budget calculator
Daily costs for Trinidad. Using country averages; no city-specific figures have been approved yet.
- Accommodation$36 / day
- Food & drink$20 / day
- Local transport$10 / day
- Activities$14 / day
- Other$5 / day
$85 per person per day × 5 days × 2 travelers
$850
