Jarabacoa trip cost
Country averages for Dominican Republic, per traveler.
| Category | Budget | Mid-range | Luxury |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accommodation | $19 | $46 | $126 |
| Food & drink | $11 | $26 | $72 |
| Local transport | $5 | $13 | $36 |
| Activities | $7 | $18 | $48 |
| Other | $3 | $7 | $18 |
| Total per day | $45 | $110 | $300 |
Budget calculator
Daily costs for Jarabacoa. Using country averages; no city-specific figures have been approved yet.
- Accommodation$46 / day
- Food & drink$26 / day
- Local transport$13 / day
- Activities$18 / day
- Other$7 / day
$110 per person per day × 5 days × 2 travelers
$1,100
