Helsinki trip cost
Country averages for Finland, per traveler.
| Category | Budget | Mid-range | Luxury |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accommodation | $32 | $65 | $143 |
| Food & drink | $18 | $37 | $82 |
| Local transport | $9 | $19 | $41 |
| Activities | $12 | $25 | $54 |
| Other | $5 | $9 | $20 |
| Total per day | $76 | $155 | $340 |
Budget calculator
Daily costs for Helsinki. Using country averages; no city-specific figures have been approved yet.
- Accommodation$65 / day
- Food & drink$37 / day
- Local transport$19 / day
- Activities$25 / day
- Other$9 / day
$155 per person per day × 5 days × 2 travelers
$1,550
