Lyon trip cost
Country averages for France, per traveler.
| Category | Budget | Mid-range | Luxury |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accommodation | $34 | $71 | $168 |
| Food & drink | $19 | $41 | $96 |
| Local transport | $10 | $20 | $48 |
| Activities | $13 | $27 | $64 |
| Other | $5 | $10 | $24 |
| Total per day | $81 | $169 | $400 |
Budget calculator
Daily costs for Lyon. Using country averages; no city-specific figures have been approved yet.
- Accommodation$71 / day
- Food & drink$41 / day
- Local transport$20 / day
- Activities$27 / day
- Other$10 / day
$169 per person per day × 5 days × 2 travelers
$1,690
