Antigua Guatemala trip cost
Country averages for Guatemala, per traveler.
| Category | Budget | Mid-range | Luxury |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accommodation | $11 | $27 | $76 |
| Food & drink | $6 | $16 | $43 |
| Local transport | $3 | $8 | $22 |
| Activities | $4 | $10 | $29 |
| Other | $2 | $4 | $11 |
| Total per day | $26 | $65 | $181 |
Budget calculator
Daily costs for Antigua Guatemala. Using country averages; no city-specific figures have been approved yet.
- Accommodation$27 / day
- Food & drink$16 / day
- Local transport$8 / day
- Activities$10 / day
- Other$4 / day
$65 per person per day × 5 days × 2 travelers
$650
