Ísafjörður trip cost
Country averages for Iceland, per traveler.
| Category | Budget | Mid-range | Luxury |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accommodation | $46 | $101 | $218 |
| Food & drink | $26 | $58 | $125 |
| Local transport | $13 | $29 | $62 |
| Activities | $18 | $38 | $83 |
| Other | $7 | $14 | $31 |
| Total per day | $110 | $240 | $519 |
Budget calculator
Daily costs for Ísafjörður. Using country averages; no city-specific figures have been approved yet.
- Accommodation$101 / day
- Food & drink$58 / day
- Local transport$29 / day
- Activities$38 / day
- Other$14 / day
$240 per person per day × 5 days × 2 travelers
$2,400
