Udaipur trip cost
Country averages for India, per traveler.
| Category | Budget | Mid-range | Luxury |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accommodation | $11 | $29 | $92 |
| Food & drink | $6 | $17 | $53 |
| Local transport | $3 | $8 | $26 |
| Activities | $4 | $11 | $35 |
| Other | $2 | $4 | $13 |
| Total per day | $26 | $69 | $219 |
Budget calculator
Daily costs for Udaipur. Using country averages; no city-specific figures have been approved yet.
- Accommodation$29 / day
- Food & drink$17 / day
- Local transport$8 / day
- Activities$11 / day
- Other$4 / day
$69 per person per day × 5 days × 2 travelers
$690
