Tokyo trip cost
City-level daily costs, per traveler.
| Category | Budget | Mid-range | Luxury |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | $10 | $22 | $70 |
| Activities | $14 | $35 | $95 |
| Local transport | $12 | $20 | $50 |
| Food & drink | $28 | $62 | $160 |
| Accommodation | $40 | $115 | $330 |
| Total per day | $104 | $254 | $705 |
Budget calculator
Daily costs for Tokyo.
- Other$22 / day
- Activities$35 / day
- Local transport$20 / day
- Food & drink$62 / day
- Accommodation$115 / day
$254 per person per day × 5 days × 2 travelers
$2,540
