Amman trip cost
Country averages for Jordan, per traveler.
| Category | Budget | Mid-range | Luxury |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accommodation | $21 | $50 | $126 |
| Food & drink | $12 | $29 | $72 |
| Local transport | $6 | $14 | $36 |
| Activities | $8 | $19 | $48 |
| Other | $3 | $7 | $18 |
| Total per day | $50 | $119 | $300 |
Budget calculator
Daily costs for Amman. Using country averages; no city-specific figures have been approved yet.
- Accommodation$50 / day
- Food & drink$29 / day
- Local transport$14 / day
- Activities$19 / day
- Other$7 / day
$119 per person per day × 5 days × 2 travelers
$1,190
