Luang Prabang trip cost
Country averages for Laos, per traveler.
| Category | Budget | Mid-range | Luxury |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accommodation | $11 | $25 | $67 |
| Food & drink | $6 | $14 | $38 |
| Local transport | $3 | $7 | $19 |
| Activities | $4 | $10 | $26 |
| Other | $2 | $4 | $10 |
| Total per day | $26 | $60 | $160 |
Budget calculator
Daily costs for Luang Prabang. Using country averages; no city-specific figures have been approved yet.
- Accommodation$25 / day
- Food & drink$14 / day
- Local transport$7 / day
- Activities$10 / day
- Other$4 / day
$60 per person per day × 5 days × 2 travelers
$600
