Žabljak trip cost
Country averages for Montenegro, per traveler.
| Category | Budget | Mid-range | Luxury |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accommodation | $19 | $42 | $101 |
| Food & drink | $11 | $24 | $58 |
| Local transport | $5 | $12 | $29 |
| Activities | $7 | $16 | $38 |
| Other | $3 | $6 | $14 |
| Total per day | $45 | $100 | $240 |
Budget calculator
Daily costs for Žabljak. Using country averages; no city-specific figures have been approved yet.
- Accommodation$42 / day
- Food & drink$24 / day
- Local transport$12 / day
- Activities$16 / day
- Other$6 / day
$100 per person per day × 5 days × 2 travelers
$1,000
