Fes trip cost
Country averages for Morocco, per traveler.
| Category | Budget | Mid-range | Luxury |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accommodation | $15 | $38 | $105 |
| Food & drink | $8 | $22 | $60 |
| Local transport | $4 | $11 | $30 |
| Activities | $6 | $14 | $40 |
| Other | $2 | $5 | $15 |
| Total per day | $35 | $90 | $250 |
Budget calculator
Daily costs for Fes. Using country averages; no city-specific figures have been approved yet.
- Accommodation$38 / day
- Food & drink$22 / day
- Local transport$11 / day
- Activities$14 / day
- Other$5 / day
$90 per person per day × 5 days × 2 travelers
$900
