Lüderitz trip cost
Country averages for Namibia, per traveler.
| Category | Budget | Mid-range | Luxury |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accommodation | $29 | $67 | $176 |
| Food & drink | $17 | $38 | $101 |
| Local transport | $8 | $19 | $50 |
| Activities | $11 | $26 | $67 |
| Other | $4 | $10 | $25 |
| Total per day | $69 | $160 | $419 |
Budget calculator
Daily costs for Lüderitz. Using country averages; no city-specific figures have been approved yet.
- Accommodation$67 / day
- Food & drink$38 / day
- Local transport$19 / day
- Activities$26 / day
- Other$10 / day
$160 per person per day × 5 days × 2 travelers
$1,600
