Bhaktapur trip cost
Country averages for Nepal, per traveler.
| Category | Budget | Mid-range | Luxury |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accommodation | $11 | $27 | $71 |
| Food & drink | $6 | $16 | $41 |
| Local transport | $3 | $8 | $20 |
| Activities | $4 | $10 | $27 |
| Other | $2 | $4 | $10 |
| Total per day | $26 | $65 | $169 |
Budget calculator
Daily costs for Bhaktapur. Using country averages; no city-specific figures have been approved yet.
- Accommodation$27 / day
- Food & drink$16 / day
- Local transport$8 / day
- Activities$10 / day
- Other$4 / day
$65 per person per day × 5 days × 2 travelers
$650
