Sur trip cost
Country averages for Oman, per traveler.
| Category | Budget | Mid-range | Luxury |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accommodation | $25 | $59 | $147 |
| Food & drink | $14 | $34 | $84 |
| Local transport | $7 | $17 | $42 |
| Activities | $10 | $22 | $56 |
| Other | $4 | $8 | $21 |
| Total per day | $60 | $140 | $350 |
Budget calculator
Daily costs for Sur. Using country averages; no city-specific figures have been approved yet.
- Accommodation$59 / day
- Food & drink$34 / day
- Local transport$17 / day
- Activities$22 / day
- Other$8 / day
$140 per person per day × 5 days × 2 travelers
$1,400
