Cusco trip cost
Country averages for Peru, per traveler.
| Category | Budget | Mid-range | Luxury |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | $7 | $15 | $45 |
| Activities | $15 | $45 | $120 |
| Local transport | $6 | $14 | $40 |
| Food & drink | $14 | $32 | $85 |
| Accommodation | $18 | $55 | $190 |
| Total per day | $60 | $161 | $480 |
Budget calculator
Daily costs for Cusco. Using country averages; no city-specific figures have been approved yet.
- Other$15 / day
- Activities$45 / day
- Local transport$14 / day
- Food & drink$32 / day
- Accommodation$55 / day
$161 per person per day × 5 days × 2 travelers
$1,610
