Kraków trip cost
Country averages for Poland, per traveler.
| Category | Budget | Mid-range | Luxury |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accommodation | $17 | $40 | $92 |
| Food & drink | $10 | $23 | $53 |
| Local transport | $5 | $11 | $26 |
| Activities | $6 | $15 | $35 |
| Other | $2 | $6 | $13 |
| Total per day | $40 | $95 | $219 |
Budget calculator
Daily costs for Kraków. Using country averages; no city-specific figures have been approved yet.
- Accommodation$40 / day
- Food & drink$23 / day
- Local transport$11 / day
- Activities$15 / day
- Other$6 / day
$95 per person per day × 5 days × 2 travelers
$950
