Lisbon trip cost
Country averages for Portugal, per traveler.
| Category | Budget | Mid-range | Luxury |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | €8 | €18 | €50 |
| Activities | €12 | €28 | €70 |
| Local transport | €6 | €12 | €35 |
| Food & drink | €22 | €48 | €120 |
| Accommodation | €32 | €90 | €260 |
| Total per day | €80 | €196 | €535 |
Budget calculator
Daily costs for Lisbon. Using country averages; no city-specific figures have been approved yet.
- Other€18 / day
- Activities€28 / day
- Local transport€12 / day
- Food & drink€48 / day
- Accommodation€90 / day
€196 per person per day × 5 days × 2 travelers
€1,960
