Doha trip cost
Country averages for Qatar, per traveler.
| Category | Budget | Mid-range | Luxury |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accommodation | $27 | $63 | $160 |
| Food & drink | $16 | $36 | $91 |
| Local transport | $8 | $18 | $46 |
| Activities | $10 | $24 | $61 |
| Other | $4 | $9 | $23 |
| Total per day | $65 | $150 | $381 |
Budget calculator
Daily costs for Doha. Using country averages; no city-specific figures have been approved yet.
- Accommodation$63 / day
- Food & drink$36 / day
- Local transport$18 / day
- Activities$24 / day
- Other$9 / day
$150 per person per day × 5 days × 2 travelers
$1,500
