Kigali trip cost
Country averages for Rwanda, per traveler.
| Category | Budget | Mid-range | Luxury |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accommodation | $21 | $55 | $252 |
| Food & drink | $12 | $31 | $144 |
| Local transport | $6 | $16 | $72 |
| Activities | $8 | $21 | $96 |
| Other | $3 | $8 | $36 |
| Total per day | $50 | $131 | $600 |
Budget calculator
Daily costs for Kigali. Using country averages; no city-specific figures have been approved yet.
- Accommodation$55 / day
- Food & drink$31 / day
- Local transport$16 / day
- Activities$21 / day
- Other$8 / day
$131 per person per day × 5 days × 2 travelers
$1,310
