Ljubljana trip cost
Country averages for Slovenia, per traveler.
| Category | Budget | Mid-range | Luxury |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accommodation | $23 | $50 | $118 |
| Food & drink | $13 | $29 | $67 |
| Local transport | $7 | $14 | $34 |
| Activities | $9 | $19 | $45 |
| Other | $3 | $7 | $17 |
| Total per day | $55 | $119 | $281 |
Budget calculator
Daily costs for Ljubljana. Using country averages; no city-specific figures have been approved yet.
- Accommodation$50 / day
- Food & drink$29 / day
- Local transport$14 / day
- Activities$19 / day
- Other$7 / day
$119 per person per day × 5 days × 2 travelers
$1,190
