Seoul trip cost
Country averages for South Korea, per traveler.
| Category | Budget | Mid-range | Luxury |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accommodation | $21 | $48 | $109 |
| Food & drink | $12 | $28 | $62 |
| Local transport | $6 | $14 | $31 |
| Activities | $8 | $18 | $42 |
| Other | $3 | $7 | $16 |
| Total per day | $50 | $115 | $260 |
Budget calculator
Daily costs for Seoul. Using country averages; no city-specific figures have been approved yet.
- Accommodation$48 / day
- Food & drink$28 / day
- Local transport$14 / day
- Activities$18 / day
- Other$7 / day
$115 per person per day × 5 days × 2 travelers
$1,150
