Stockholm trip cost
Country averages for Sweden, per traveler.
| Category | Budget | Mid-range | Luxury |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accommodation | $34 | $69 | $151 |
| Food & drink | $19 | $40 | $86 |
| Local transport | $10 | $20 | $43 |
| Activities | $13 | $26 | $58 |
| Other | $5 | $10 | $22 |
| Total per day | $81 | $165 | $360 |
Budget calculator
Daily costs for Stockholm. Using country averages; no city-specific figures have been approved yet.
- Accommodation$69 / day
- Food & drink$40 / day
- Local transport$20 / day
- Activities$26 / day
- Other$10 / day
$165 per person per day × 5 days × 2 travelers
$1,650
