Lucerne trip cost
Country averages for Switzerland, per traveler.
| Category | Budget | Mid-range | Luxury |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accommodation | $50 | $105 | $231 |
| Food & drink | $29 | $60 | $132 |
| Local transport | $14 | $30 | $66 |
| Activities | $19 | $40 | $88 |
| Other | $7 | $15 | $33 |
| Total per day | $119 | $250 | $550 |
Budget calculator
Daily costs for Lucerne. Using country averages; no city-specific figures have been approved yet.
- Accommodation$105 / day
- Food & drink$60 / day
- Local transport$30 / day
- Activities$40 / day
- Other$15 / day
$250 per person per day × 5 days × 2 travelers
$2,500
