Bangkok trip cost
City-level daily costs, per traveler.
| Category | Budget | Mid-range | Luxury |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | $6 | $13 | $42 |
| Activities | $9 | $24 | $65 |
| Local transport | $5 | $11 | $32 |
| Food & drink | $11 | $27 | $80 |
| Accommodation | $15 | $50 | $175 |
| Total per day | $46 | $125 | $394 |
Budget calculator
Daily costs for Bangkok.
- Other$13 / day
- Activities$24 / day
- Local transport$11 / day
- Food & drink$27 / day
- Accommodation$50 / day
$125 per person per day × 5 days × 2 travelers
$1,250
