Entebbe trip cost
Country averages for Uganda, per traveler.
| Category | Budget | Mid-range | Luxury |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accommodation | $17 | $50 | $168 |
| Food & drink | $10 | $29 | $96 |
| Local transport | $5 | $14 | $48 |
| Activities | $6 | $19 | $64 |
| Other | $2 | $7 | $24 |
| Total per day | $40 | $119 | $400 |
Budget calculator
Daily costs for Entebbe. Using country averages; no city-specific figures have been approved yet.
- Accommodation$50 / day
- Food & drink$29 / day
- Local transport$14 / day
- Activities$19 / day
- Other$7 / day
$119 per person per day × 5 days × 2 travelers
$1,190
