Dubai trip cost
Country averages for United Arab Emirates, per traveler.
| Category | Budget | Mid-range | Luxury |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accommodation | $29 | $71 | $189 |
| Food & drink | $17 | $41 | $108 |
| Local transport | $8 | $20 | $54 |
| Activities | $11 | $27 | $72 |
| Other | $4 | $10 | $27 |
| Total per day | $69 | $169 | $450 |
Budget calculator
Daily costs for Dubai. Using country averages; no city-specific figures have been approved yet.
- Accommodation$71 / day
- Food & drink$41 / day
- Local transport$20 / day
- Activities$27 / day
- Other$10 / day
$169 per person per day × 5 days × 2 travelers
$1,690
