San Francisco trip cost
Country averages for United States, per traveler.
| Category | Budget | Mid-range | Luxury |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accommodation | $38 | $80 | $189 |
| Food & drink | $22 | $46 | $108 |
| Local transport | $11 | $23 | $54 |
| Activities | $14 | $30 | $72 |
| Other | $5 | $11 | $27 |
| Total per day | $90 | $190 | $450 |
Budget calculator
Daily costs for San Francisco. Using country averages; no city-specific figures have been approved yet.
- Accommodation$80 / day
- Food & drink$46 / day
- Local transport$23 / day
- Activities$30 / day
- Other$11 / day
$190 per person per day × 5 days × 2 travelers
$1,900
