Samarkand trip cost
Country averages for Uzbekistan, per traveler.
| Category | Budget | Mid-range | Luxury |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accommodation | $13 | $29 | $71 |
| Food & drink | $7 | $17 | $41 |
| Local transport | $4 | $8 | $20 |
| Activities | $5 | $11 | $27 |
| Other | $2 | $4 | $10 |
| Total per day | $31 | $69 | $169 |
Budget calculator
Daily costs for Samarkand. Using country averages; no city-specific figures have been approved yet.
- Accommodation$29 / day
- Food & drink$17 / day
- Local transport$8 / day
- Activities$11 / day
- Other$4 / day
$69 per person per day × 5 days × 2 travelers
$690
