Maun trip cost
Country averages for Botswana, per traveler.
| Category | Budget | Mid-range | Luxury |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accommodation | $29 | $105 | $336 |
| Food & drink | $17 | $60 | $192 |
| Local transport | $8 | $30 | $96 |
| Activities | $11 | $40 | $128 |
| Other | $4 | $15 | $48 |
| Total per day | $69 | $250 | $800 |
Budget calculator
Daily costs for Maun. Using country averages; no city-specific figures have been approved yet.
- Accommodation$105 / day
- Food & drink$60 / day
- Local transport$30 / day
- Activities$40 / day
- Other$15 / day
$250 per person per day × 5 days × 2 travelers
$2,500
