Ubud trip cost
Country averages for Indonesia, per traveler.
| Category | Budget | Mid-range | Luxury |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accommodation | $13 | $34 | $105 |
| Food & drink | $7 | $19 | $60 |
| Local transport | $4 | $10 | $30 |
| Activities | $5 | $13 | $40 |
| Other | $2 | $5 | $15 |
| Total per day | $31 | $81 | $250 |
Budget calculator
Daily costs for Ubud. Using country averages; no city-specific figures have been approved yet.
- Accommodation$34 / day
- Food & drink$19 / day
- Local transport$10 / day
- Activities$13 / day
- Other$5 / day
$81 per person per day × 5 days × 2 travelers
$810
