Rome trip cost
City-level daily costs, per traveler.
| Category | Budget | Mid-range | Luxury |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | $10 | $22 | $65 |
| Activities | $20 | $40 | $100 |
| Local transport | $8 | $14 | $45 |
| Food & drink | $30 | $65 | $165 |
| Accommodation | $45 | $125 | $360 |
| Total per day | $113 | $266 | $735 |
Budget calculator
Daily costs for Rome.
- Other$22 / day
- Activities$40 / day
- Local transport$14 / day
- Food & drink$65 / day
- Accommodation$125 / day
$266 per person per day × 5 days × 2 travelers
$2,660
