Ålesund trip cost
Country averages for Norway, per traveler.
| Category | Budget | Mid-range | Luxury |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accommodation | $40 | $92 | $202 |
| Food & drink | $23 | $53 | $115 |
| Local transport | $11 | $26 | $58 |
| Activities | $15 | $35 | $77 |
| Other | $6 | $13 | $29 |
| Total per day | $95 | $219 | $481 |
Budget calculator
Daily costs for Ålesund. Using country averages; no city-specific figures have been approved yet.
- Accommodation$92 / day
- Food & drink$53 / day
- Local transport$26 / day
- Activities$35 / day
- Other$13 / day
$219 per person per day × 5 days × 2 travelers
$2,190
