Arusha trip cost
Country averages for Tanzania, per traveler.
| Category | Budget | Mid-range | Luxury |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accommodation | $23 | $76 | $252 |
| Food & drink | $13 | $43 | $144 |
| Local transport | $7 | $22 | $72 |
| Activities | $9 | $29 | $96 |
| Other | $3 | $11 | $36 |
| Total per day | $55 | $181 | $600 |
Budget calculator
Daily costs for Arusha. Using country averages; no city-specific figures have been approved yet.
- Accommodation$76 / day
- Food & drink$43 / day
- Local transport$22 / day
- Activities$29 / day
- Other$11 / day
$181 per person per day × 5 days × 2 travelers
$1,810
